Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
IQM CORPORATION
Wagawin GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Converto AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Impact+
AdMaxim Inc.
Cluep LLC
MGID Inc.
Adform
Platform161 B.V.
Adssets AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BLIINK SAS
Yieldlab AG
GfK SE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Goodeed
Mediascore mbH
MyTraffic
Kochava Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Google Advertising Products
Amazon Advertising
Crowdy News Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Delta Projects AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adQuery
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adbility media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spotible
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Semasio GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Skaze
Audienzz AG
Smart Adserver
Objective Partners BV
Brand Advance Ltd
Nielsen LLC
Permutive Limited
: Tappx
Adverticum cPlc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Rezonence Limited
StackAdapt
White Ops, Inc.
eBay Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
6Sense Insights, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AWIN AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
remerge GmbH
Knorex
Piano Software Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Kameleoon SAS
IVO Media Ltd
Digital Squad
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Ezoic Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Velocity Made Good LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
ViewPay
BidBerry SRL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
Skoiy
Adkernel LLC
Jivox Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TabMo SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Roku Advertising Services
Rapid Performance GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Mediaforce LTD
Cavai AS & UK
Nubo LTD
Vidstart LTD
LoopMe Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gamned
Content Ignite
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Spotad
Opti Digital SAS
Admedo Technology Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADRENALEAD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
A.Mob
Notify
PubWise, LLLP
MiQ
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Vidazoo Ltd
JS Web Production
Adlane LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AddApptr GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Sovrn Holdings Inc
VECTAURY
The Ozone Project Limited
Adsolutions BV
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
OneTag Limited
zeotap GmbH
Browsi
GeistM Technologies LTD
Traffective GmbH
belboon GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Nexx360
AdSpirit GmbH
RevX
dataXtrade GmbH
iProspect GmbH
AdView
SINGLESPOT SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
adWMG
Collective Europe Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Solocal
numberly
Innovid Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Pulse Innovations Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
BritePool Inc
Aptivio Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Pixalate, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hivestack Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TripleLift, Inc.
BILENDI SA
DNA-I.COM
Webgains GmbH
Advisible AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Demandbase, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Smile Wanted Group
Clinch Labs LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Allegro.pl
Samsung Ads
Smadex SL
OnAudience Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Discover-Tech ltd
PRECISO SRL
Alphalyr SAS
SYNC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Newsroom AI Ltd
AAX LLC
Adtube AS
Dianomi ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ARKHEUS
SheMedia, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Near Pte Ltd
Persona.ly
Telaria SAS
WebAds B.V
Insticator, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Better Banners A/S
Passendo Aps
Monet Engine Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Disqus
Venatus Media Limited
Threedium
OnProspects Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Vidoomy Media SL
NEXD
Beaconspark Ltd
Mars Media Group
ID5 Technology SAS
Dugout Ltd
Mobsuccess
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Fyber
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Consumable, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
N Technologies Inc.
Cuebiq
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Tangoo Srl
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
1plusX AG
Ziff Davis LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
GroupM UK Limited
Realytics
Permodo GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Konodrac S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
One Planet Only
Adpone SL
Epom Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Moloco, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Signal Digital Inc.
adhood.com
Norstat AS
SITU8ED SA
Kubient Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
The Trade Desk
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adnami Aps
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publica LLC
Blis Media Limited
GeoProve
Bidstack Limited
Ensighten
Fido S.r.l
RDandX Group DMCC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Automattic Ads
AdsWizz Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axonix LTD
Kairion GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
respondi AG
digidip GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Gemius SA
KUPONA GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
ONEcount
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Converge-Digital
INFOnline GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
Epsilon
Widespace AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BRICKS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sirdata
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adikteev
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Playrcart Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Arcspire Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
One Tech Group GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FeedAd GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Teemo SA
Livewrapped AB
Octaive Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
agof studies
Placense Ltd
Powerspace
InMobi Pte Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Justpremium BV
Improve Digital BV
Wizaly
Smartclip Hispania SL
adality GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Smartology Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Stream Eye OOD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Eulerian Technologies
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Gamoshi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
uppr GmbH
Sublime
Dailymotion SA
Click Tech Limited
Trinity Audio
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MediaMath, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Acxiom
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Footballco Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
iPROM
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Teads
Fifty Technology Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Impactify
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
mainADV Srl
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Maximus Live LLC
Bombora Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Weborama
Blue
EASY Marketing GmbH
Experian Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Squared SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Smart Traffik
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Golden Bees
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
AntVoice
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Between Exchange
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SpringServe, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Kwanko
Pinpoll GmbH
Apester Ltd
Madington
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Prebid.org
Axiom Media Connect
Ermes
On Device Research Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
lead alliance GmbH
CIBLECLIC
admetrics GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Scene Stealer Limited
GeoEdge
CAKE Software, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Nano Interactive GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
MNTN
ADUX
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Jellyfish France
zillian sa
DIGITEKA Technologies
Reignn Platform Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GADSME
socoto gmbh & co. kg
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
ARMIS SAS
Inskin Media LTD
Samba TV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Criteo SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sportradar AG
digitalAudience
Unruly Group Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Media16 ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Adloox SA
Flashtalking, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adhese
adnanny.com SLU
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GP One GmbH
Cint AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
AerServ LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
Telaria, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Seenthis AB
NoBid, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Dynata LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
NextRoll, Inc.
Welect GmbH
PROXISTORE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
RevJet
TX Group AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADYOULIKE SA
AdColony, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audiencerate LTD
Truvid Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
Imonomy
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Admixer EU GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Viralize SRL
Kairos Fire
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Ingenious Technologies AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
ad6media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Frameplay Corporation
wetter.com GmbH
YOC AG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Contact Impact GmbH
Audience Network
Blingby LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Celtra, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Spoods GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ADventori SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Brave People Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Comscore B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
SoundCast
MindTake Research GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
NEURAL.ONE
Mars Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
MISSENA
XChange by SFBX®
Protected Media LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
emetriq GmbH
AuDigent
diva-e products
Kertil Iberia SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Salesforce.com, Inc.
INNITY
Online Solution
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
video intelligence AG
Solution coupons
VUUKLE DMCC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Commanders Act
INVIBES GROUP
Noster Finance S.L.
YouGov
Aniview LTD
vitrado GmbH
Strossle International AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Caroda s.r.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Habu
BeOp
Addrelevance
Baidu USA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
travel audience GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
M32 Connect Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Media Square
Aarki, Inc.
Keymantics
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Optomaton UG
Adxperience SAS
Digiseg ApS
Bring! Labs AG
Xandr, Inc.
SunMedia
Kayzen
Azerion Holding B.V.
Inspired Mobile Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
appTV Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DynAdmic
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Adtriba GmbH
glomex GmbH
Arkeero
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Revcontent, LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mediakeys Platform
1Agency
Arrivalist Co
Readpeak Oy
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
Pressboard Media Inc
Viznet
33Across
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LifeStreet Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Project Agora Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
AudienceProject Aps
Beachfront Media LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
mediarithmics SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com