Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Frameplay Corporation
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Commanders Act
Nubo LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
EXADS
Blis Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Digital East GmbH
Media16 ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Habu
Adsonica
OpenX
Justpremium BV
AdQuiver Media SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Factor Eleven GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
: Tappx
zeotap GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Alphalyr SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Persona.ly
Samsung Ads
Ensighten
ArtChaos s.r.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Goodeed
Adsolutions BV
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SITU8ED SA
Roq.ad Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
Query Click Limited
Optomaton UG
Radio Net Media Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
Widespace AB
Stream Eye OOD
Hurra Communications GmbH
eBay Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Powerspace
Pubfinity LLC
Objective Partners BV
Fifty Technology Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BidTheatre AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Viznet
YOC AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Content Ignite
Project Agora Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Wagawin GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Browsi
ADYOULIKE SA
Bidstack Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Sirdata
Smadex SL
A.Mob
mainADV Srl
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kayzen
Sonic Odeeo ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
B2B Media Group GmbH
Kwanko
Meetrics GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Converge-Digital
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iPROM
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Showheroes SE
Ve Global UK Limited
ADWAYS SAS
diva-e products
GeoProve
Next Media SRL
One Planet Only
Skimbit Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
plista GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adhese
Timehop, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BLIINK SAS
Livewrapped AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Solution
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Avocet Systems Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Experian Limited
uppr GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Nexx360
Ezoic Inc.
Videobyte Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
RevX
Yandex
Gemius SA
Newsroom AI Ltd
YieldLift LLC
giosg.com Oy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Realytics
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Amobee Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Quantcast International Limited
GlobalWebIndex
ScaleMonk Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Bannerflow AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Improve Digital
Mobfox US LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spoods GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dianomi PLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Aarki, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Skoiy
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mars Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Cint AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SmartFrame Technologies
M32 Connect Inc
Smart Traffik
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Truvid Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adpone SL
Webgains GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pexi B.V.
AudienceRun corp
dpa-infocom GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Reignn Platform Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GADSME
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Better Banners A/S
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
adality GmbH
Playhill Limited
EMX Digital LLC
C WIRE AG
TMT Digital Inc
Adloox SA
Wizaly
GfK SE
Adludio Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADSTOURS SAS
WebAds B.V
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Adnuntius AS
umlaut communication gmbh
Smaato, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mediascore mbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blue
Kiosked Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BSmartData GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
GeistM Technologies LTD
Natexo Spain
One Tech Group GmbH
Adomik
Scene Stealer Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Converto AG
Hyper LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Adtube AS
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Oracle Data Cloud
Nano Interactive GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ermes
Click Tech Limited
Opinary GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
FeedAd GmbH
Baidu USA
Sirdata Cookieless
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fyber
SmartyAds Inc.
DynAdmic
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AAX LLC
Brid Video DOO
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Footballco Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
KUPONA GmbH
Epsilon
Vibrant Media Limited
Doceree UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Jivox Corporation
EASY Marketing GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
1Agency
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Luna Media Group LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ARMIS SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Upwave Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mindlytix SAS
Cluep LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adverticum cPlc.
AudienceProject Aps
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ViewPay
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Celtra, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
On Device Research Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Audience Network
YouGov
Adkernel LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
NEXD
glomex GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Clinch Labs LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
GP One GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Playrcart Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Norstat AS
AdMaxim Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Mediavine, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adnami Aps
INIS sp. zo.o.
Semasio GmbH
SunMedia
netzeffekt GmbH
BeOp
UniCredit S.p.A.
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
SoundCast
Adikteev
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PRECISO SRL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Gamned
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OneTag Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Keymantics
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Njuice AB
Piano Software Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
RevJet
Sonobi, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AuDigent
Terminus Software Inc.
travel audience GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
ad6media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audienzz AG
ADSOCY
Smartology Limited
Kameleoon SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
NEORY GmbH
Smart Adserver
Criteo SA
PROXISTORE
ADRENALEAD
Bring! Labs AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Signal Digital Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Solocal
TX Group AG
Dentsu Italia SpA
Digiseg ApS
Prebid.org
Acxiom
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Arcspire Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Pinpoll GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Cavai AS & UK
AWIN AG
Brand Advance Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Delta Projects AB
VECTAURY
Fandom, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Brave People Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
33Across
42 Ads GmbH
Impact+
Arpeely Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
MGID Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Spotad
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
The Trade Desk
Collective Europe Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Bombora Inc.
BusinessClick
adbility media GmbH
remerge GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
InsurAds Technologies SA.
dataXtrade GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Advisible AB
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adventure Media
TAPTAP Digital SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Synkd Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
HUMAN
OneFootball GmbH
MISSENA
INFOnline GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
IQM CORPORATION
CIBLECLIC
Nativo, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
ONEcount
zillian sa
Digital Squad
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Mediaforce LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clipr
crossvertise GmbH
Dynata LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Traffective GmbH
ETARGET SE
Kubient Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TargetVideo GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Madington
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
1plusX AG
Readpeak Oy
Konodrac S.L.
Resono B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
Threedium
Adssets AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Strossle International AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Golden Bees
Welect GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Octaive Ltd.
Arkeero
Velocity Made Good LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
INNITY
Adlane LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdsWizz Inc.
Rezonence Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Seenthis AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Teads
Comcast International France SAS
appTV Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Epom Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
ARKHEUS
GeoEdge
Somplo Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Localsensor B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
Solution coupons
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Emerse Sverige AB
twiago GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BILENDI SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
The Reach Group GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Impactify
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
numberly
adhood.com
Allegro.pl
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Apester Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Notify
Mobsuccess
Aptivio Inc
AirGrid LTD
BRICKS
belboon GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Teavaro
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Teemo SA
digitalAudience
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
PubMatic, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Automattic Ads
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdView
Yieldlove GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidBerry SRL
Xandr, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Evorra Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
SpearAd GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Passendo Aps
Blingby LLC
Eskimi
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
MNTN
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
jsdelivr.com
Venatus Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Adxperience SAS
Skaze
Yieldlab AG
Innovid Inc.
adWMG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sportradar AG
Gamesight Inc
ADventori SAS
mediarithmics SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
Imonomy
Permutive Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
BritePool Inc
Weborama
agof studies
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Sublime
The Kantar Group Limited
Neodata Group srl
Dailymotion SA
Adtriba GmbH
Knorex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AerServ LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Ogury Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Jellyfish France
Noster Finance S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Media Square
ADITION technologies GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Zeta Global
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DeepIntent, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Adform
Fusio by S4M
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AntVoice
Mars Media Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
PulsePoint, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Jampp LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADUX
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
MiQ
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
EASYmedia GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
LifeStreet Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SelectMedia International LTD
Comscore B.V.
advanced store GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Cuebiq
Admo.tv (Clickon)
JS Web Production
Next Millennium Media INC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com